Project Connect: Charlevoix, Emmet, Antrim 10:00 a.m. NCMC, Petoskey
Spanish Speaking Cohort 4:00 p.m. Bellaire Public Library
Gaylord Business After Hours 5:00 p.m. Kane's Lobster Pot, Gaylord
Financial Literacy Workshop 5:30 p.m. Traverse Area District Library, Thirlby Room, TC
Discover South Fox Island Light Station 6:00 p.m. Maritime Heritage Alliance Building One (Ed Brown Building), TC
Generative Artificial Intelligence in Education 6:00 p.m. NMC University Center, Room 07, lower level, TC
Page Turners Book Club 7:00 p.m. Bellaire Public Library
NMCAA's Laundry Project 8:30 a.m. Eastfield Laundry, 1122 E. 8th St., TC
Juniper Garden Club Spring Garden Talk 1:00 p.m. BlueWater Bistro & Pizzeria, Alden
BOOKENDs Book Discussion 2:00 p.m. Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library, lower-level Community Room
"Rosie The Riveter & The WWII Willow Run B-24 Bomber Plant" 4:00 p.m. The Mills Community House, Benzonia
Matter of Mind Free Screening 4:00 p.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Autism Awareness Presentation by NorthEd 4:30 p.m. Interlochen Public Library
Ready, Set, Library! 5:00 p.m. Petoskey Brewing
Raptors in the Spring Sky 5:30 p.m. Boardman River Nature Center, TC
"Ending the Silence" Youth Mental Health Presentation 6:00 p.m. The Rock Youth Center, Kingsley
Fruit Lovers Invited to Talk with Chef & Author Abra Berens 6:00 p.m. Traverse Area District Library, McGuire Community Room, TC
Shelf-Aware Readers: Wellness Book Group 6:30 p.m. Traverse Area District Library, Thirlby Room, TC
"Marqueetown" 7:00 p.m. Lyric Theatre, Harbor Springs
Radium Girls 7:30 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
"Souper" Fridays 5:00 p.m. Marilla Museum & Pioneer Place, Copemish
Landscape Astrophotography 7:00 p.m. Glen Lake Library, Empire
Skydance of the Woodcock 7:00 p.m. West YMCA, 3700 Silver Lake Rd., TC
ABBA Mania 7:30 p.m. Cheboygan Opera House
Claudia Schmidt 7:30 p.m. The Alluvion, TC
Comedy Night w/ Marti Johnson & Sal Demilio 8:00 p.m. Fireside Lounge, Bellaire
Kittel & Co. 8:00 p.m. Freshwater Art Gallery & Concert Venue, Boyne City
Country Concert Series: Jake Slay 9:00 p.m. Odawa Casino Resort, Victories, Petoskey
Bluebird Nest Box Workshop 10:00 a.m. Boardman River Nature Center, TC
Geology Hike Series: Water Reflections 10:00 a.m. Meet at Oleson Pavilion, next to Boardman River Nature Center, TC
Michigan Writers & Authors Fair 10:00 a.m. North End Market, 1550 N. Mitchell St., Cadillac
The Herbal Apothecary Growing, Foraging, & Making Herbal Products Class 10:00 a.m. Interlochen Public Library
Little Waves 10:30 a.m. Petoskey District Library
Great Michigan Read Community Book Discussion 11:00 a.m. Traverse Area District Library, McGuire Community Room, TC
"RED" 2:00 p.m. Great Lakes Center for the Arts, Bay Harbor
Radium Girls 2:00 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
"RED" 7:00 p.m. Great Lakes Center for the Arts, Bay Harbor
Made in Michigan Fundraiser 7:00 p.m. Cadillac Elks Lodge
Rockin' Into Spring: "Dollars for Scholars" Benefit Concert featuring Laith Al-Saadi & Kingfisher 7:00 p.m. Dennos Museum Center, Milliken Auditorium, NMC, TC
The Insiders - A Tribute to Tom Petty 7:30 p.m. The Alluvion, TC
13th Annual Young Playwrights Festival 1:30 p.m. City Opera House, TC
"Marqueetown" Benefit Screening 4:00 p.m. Dennos Museum Center, Dutmers Theater, TC
Boyne Appétit! Restaurant Week 11:00 a.m. Boyne City
Storytime Adventures 1:30 p.m. Great Lakes Children's Museum, TC
AF Social TC: Mix, Mingle & Mocktails 5:00 p.m. The Parlor, TC
Parlez-vous Francais? 6:30 p.m. Peninsula Community Library, TC
Grand Traverse Show Chorus Friends & Family Performance 7:00 p.m. Pine Hall, TC
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: