TADL Cardboard Cars + Drive-In Movie 9:30 a.m. Traverse Area District Library, TC
$2 Friday Classics 11:00 a.m. Lyric Theatre, Theater 1, Harbor Springs
TADL Chess Tournament 11:00 a.m. Traverse Area District Library, TC
Spring Break Screening of "Jumanji" (1995) 1:00 p.m. Dennos Museum Center, Milliken Auditorium, NMC, TC
Unusual Spring Experience 4:00 p.m. Mitchell Creek Meadows: The Don & Jerry Oleson Nature Preserve, TC
The Promise 7:30 p.m. New Hope Community Church, Williamsburg
Early Spring Bird Walk 9:00 a.m. Grass River Natural Area, Bellaire
Easter Fun & Games 10:00 a.m. East Jordan Elementary School gymnasium
Frankfort Easter Egg Hunt 10:00 a.m. Mineral Springs Park, Frankfort
Golden Egg Hunt 10:00 a.m. Downtown Elk Rapids
Michigan Maple Weekend 10:00 a.m. Out of the Woods Maple Farm, Rapid City
Easter Egg Hunt for the Differently Abled 11:00 a.m. Mosaic Church, 1200 Ramsdell St., TC
Fairgrounds Egg Scramble 11:00 a.m. Emmet County Fairgrounds, Petoskey
Saturday 25 Cents Family Favorites 11:00 a.m. Lyric Theatre, Theater 1, Harbor Springs
Bowling Down Main Street 12:00 p.m. Intersection of Main & State streets, Harbor Springs
Easter Egg-stravaganza 12:00 p.m. Lake Ann Farm, Lake Ann
A Year With Frog and Toad KIDS 2:00 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
The Promise 2:00 p.m. New Hope Community Church, Williamsburg
The District's 3rd Annual Easter Egg Hunt 3:00 p.m. Crystal River Outfitters Recreational District, Glen Arbor
A Year With Frog and Toad KIDS 5:00 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
"Marqueetown" World Premiere Benefit Screening 7:00 p.m. The Alluvion, TC
Coffee & Conversation "On the Road" 8:00 a.m. Admired in Harbor, 930 State St., Ste. 19, Fairview Plaza
Peepers Program: Awesome Amphibians 10:00 a.m. Boardman River Nature Center, TC
Storytime with Miss Diane 10:00 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
Preschool Story Time 10:30 a.m. Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library, lower-level Community Room
Tech Tuesday 11:00 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
FOLTL Poetry Event 7:00 p.m. Leelanau Township Library, Northport
Grand Traverse Ice Yacht Club Meeting 7:00 p.m. Grand Traverse Yacht Club, Greilickville
Grand Traverse Kennel Club meeting 7:00 p.m. Incredible Mo's, Grawn
Notebook Binding Workshop & Author Q&A 12:00 p.m. NCMC, Library, Petoskey
North Central Career Fair 2:00 p.m. NCMC, Gymnasium, Petoskey
Spanish Speaking Cohort 4:00 p.m. Bellaire Public Library
April Recess 5:00 p.m. Commongrounds, TC
PLACE: Truth & Restoration 5:30 p.m. The Presbyterian Church of TC, 701 Westminster Rd
The Early Childhood Millage, What it Suports & Why it Matters 7:00 p.m. Suttons Bay High School Auditorium
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: