Held on Fridays, July 5 - Aug. 16 & Aug. 30. July 5 features Truck Driver Bingo.
Northern Michigan Antique-Flywheelers Engine, Tractor & Craft Show 7:00 a.m. Northern Michigan Antique-Flywheelers Club showgrounds, Boyne Falls
Patrick's Ride for Norte 7:00 a.m. Darrow Park, TC
Arcadia Daze: All Aboard! 7:30 a.m. Arcadia
Alden Days 8:00 a.m. Alden
AuSable River Festival 8:00 a.m. Grayling
Run the Pier 8:00 a.m. Manistee
"Members Create" Returns 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
63rd Annual Crooked Tree Art Fair 9:00 a.m. GT County Civic Center, TC
Charlevoix Venetian Festival 9:00 a.m. Charlevoix
Frankfort Street Sale 9:00 a.m. Downtown Frankfort
Native Plants: Painted + Stitched Canvases by Dana Falconberry 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
Outdoor Gallery Exhibit: Margo Burian + Ordinary Magic 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center's Outdoor Gallery
Petoskey Sidewalk Sales: 60 Years! 9:00 a.m. Downtown Petoskey
The Annual Alden Run 9:00 a.m. Helena Township Community Center, Alden
Up the Back of the “Whale” 9:00 a.m. Whaleback Natural Area, Leland
19th Annual Mackinaw Area Historic Festival 10:00 a.m. Mackinaw Area Historical Society Heritage Village, 1.5 miles west of downtown Mackinaw City
Art Splash 10:00 a.m. Main Street, Cheboygan
Auras of Travel: Paintings by Dorothy McGrath Grossman 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Finding the Light: Photography & Glass 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Friends' Summer Book Sale 10:00 a.m. Petoskey District Library, lower level
Horizons: Landscapes & Figures by Robert & Susan Perrish 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Bonfield Gallery, Petoskey
Michigan: An American Portrait 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Gilbert Gallery, Petoskey
Open Studio, Petoskey 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Visual Arts Room, Petoskey
PAIRINGs - Alcohol Ink Works by Kimberly Erickson & Penny Gabor 10:00 a.m. Twisted Fish Gallery, Cottage Gallery, Elk Rapids
Summer's Palette Magic Thursday Artist Annual Show & Reception 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
The Invitational at Walloon Lake 10:00 a.m. Village Green Park, Walloon Lake
Torch Area Artisans Guild Quilt & Art Show with Boutique 10:00 a.m. Helena Township Community Center, Alden
Unique Art of Antrim County Outdoor Art Exhibit 10:00 a.m. Downtown Bellaire
Boyne Thunder July Exhibit: "All Things Watercraft" 11:00 a.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
Clay in Space 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Cornwell Gallery, TC
Hard Edges, Vibrant Colors: Op Art from the Permanent Collection 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Louise Jones: "10,000 Flowers" 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Michigan Water Color Society 77th Annual Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
New Vistas: Emerging Northern Michigan Painters & Printmakers 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie East Gallery, TC
Northern Views 11:00 a.m. Higher Art Gallery, TC
Paint Grand Traverse 2024 - Extended Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie Rotunda, TC
Solo E Tutti: A Celebration of Community 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Summer Salon 11:00 a.m. Charlevoix Circle of Arts
"The Spoiler" Book Launch Event 12:00 p.m. Brilliant Books, TC
Annual East Jordan Garden Club Flower Show 12:00 p.m. Jordan River Arts Council Center, East Jordan
Ugotta Regatta 12:00 p.m. Little Traverse Bay
"Newsies - The Broadway Musical" 2:00 p.m. Cadillac High School Auditorium
Ride the Cyclone Highschool Edition 2:00 p.m. Grand Traverse Mall, TC
Weekly Show Jumping Grand Prix at Traverse City Horse Shows 2:00 p.m. Flintfields Horse Park, Williamsburg
Lets Go Fly a Kite 3:00 p.m. Lake Michigan Turnaround, Frankfort
Ride the Cyclone Highschool Edition 6:00 p.m. Grand Traverse Mall, TC
The Series Presents: The Sweet Water Warblers 6:00 p.m. Lavender Hill Farm, Boyne City
"Newsies - The Broadway Musical" 7:00 p.m. Cadillac High School Auditorium
"Romeo & Juliet" — Lakeside Shakespeare 7:00 p.m. Tank Hill, Frankfort
COLLIDE Series 24 7:00 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
TC Pit Spitters vs. Battle Creek Battle Jacks: Health & Fitness Night 7:05 p.m. Turtle Creek Stadium, TC
New Play: "The Dining Room" 7:30 p.m. Glen Lake Church, Glen Arbor
Traverse City Dance Project Tour 7:30 p.m. The Homestead Resort, Glen Arbor
LeAnn Rimes 8:00 p.m. Great Lakes Center for the Arts, Bay Harbor
Music in Mackinaw Summer Concert Series 8:00 p.m. Conkling Heritage Park, Roth Performance Shell, Mackinaw City
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: