PCL Teams up with TBA Credit Union to emphasize financial smarts for kids. 231-223-7700.
By Hand Project 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
Tree Of Life -- An Exhibit 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
Emerging Artists 2024: A Collection of NCMC Student Works 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Oliver Art Center Regional Student Art Exhibition 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Peepers Program: Bugs & Beetles 10:00 a.m. Boardman River Nature Center, TC
Spring Art Show 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
Storytime with Miss Diane 10:00 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
Youth Art Show, Petoskey (Date Change) 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Galleries, Petoskey
Preschool Story Time 10:30 a.m. Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library, lower-level Community Room
Barbara Reich Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Bonobo Winery, library, TC
Boyne Appétit! Restaurant Week 11:00 a.m. Boyne City
Bugs & Blooms - Lauren Everett Finn and Michelle Tock York 11:00 a.m. Higher Art Gallery, TC
Tech Tuesday 11:00 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
Free Open Studio Tuesdays 12:00 p.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
"United By Verse" 12:30 p.m. Jordan River Arts Council, East Jordan
Tech Tuesday: iPad Basics 3:00 p.m. Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library, lower-level Community Room
Smart Money MI Kids Read 3:30 p.m. Peninsula Community Library, TC
Spanish Speaking Cohort 4:00 p.m. Bellaire Public Library
"Botanic" 5:00 p.m. Alluvion Arts @ 414, TC
Media Literacy 101/Mis & Dis Information 5:00 p.m. Traverse Area District Library, TC
FOLTL Poetry Night 7:00 p.m. Leelanau Township Library, Northport
NCTA Grand Traverse Chapter - April Meeting 7:00 p.m. Boardman River Nature Center, TC
Queer Tales Book Club 7:00 p.m. Traverse Area District Library, Nelson Room, TC
Sweetwater Evening Garden Club Speaker & Meeting 7:00 p.m. Acme Township Hall, Williamsburg
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: